Friday, November 3, 2006

Insane

For those know me personally it will not be any surprise when I say...

I am insane!

I played softball last night...

in November....

at 9:30 pm in the cold!

Talk about peer pressure LOL!

Actually it was kinda fun once a friend let me borrow his tobogan and my ears were warm. I could not feel my toes after awhile but they did not fall off so it is ok :)

Today is Friday! Whoo hoo! Tomorrow I am off to see Dirty Rotten Scoundrels the Broadway. YAY! Then I am going to a party to dance and have fun...yay! But for now....work...UGH!

2 comments:

Sal said...

Sounds like you got it going on girl. Woo Hoo ... TGIF and have a great weekend!

Breazy said...

work always has to come into the picture and ruin everything ! LOL! Have a fun weekend!